Apricot Kernel Oil (Certified Organic) 4oz.

Apricot Kernel Oil (Certified Organic) 4oz.

Regular price $9.95 Sale

Certified 100% Organic
Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
Refined Apricot Kernel Oil is a lightweight base oil rich in vitamins as well as oleic and      linoleic fatty acids.
The oil is similar in weight to human sebum making it extremely nourishing to the skin.
Lovely in all skin and hair care applications and formulations.
Appearance: Clear to light green or yellow.
Parts Used: Kernel
Processing: Cold Pressed/Refined
Country of Origin: Spain
Ingredient Function: Emollient
Recommended Usage Rate: 1%-100%
Solubility: Soluble in oil.
How to Store: Store in a cool, dry place.
Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.